La Sorgente

Via Alessandro Volta n. 38 Terra, Como City Centre, Como, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • La Sorgente - Two-Bedroom House - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home features a spa bath. This holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned holiday home provides a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
5 Sensi
40 m
COCO'S Cafe
600 m
Sugar Coffee Point
1.6 km
Feel Como
40 m
La Colombetta
1.8 km
Le Golose Imperfezioni
1.8 km
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
50 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
45 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
60 km
Lugano Airport
34 km
Public transport
Bus Station Como
2 km
Como San Giovanni Train Station
1.6 km
Como Lago Train Station
2.1 km
Ski lifts
Barzio-Bobbio
46 km
Sciovia Bedea-Novaggio
43 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m

Facilities - La Sorgente

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:30
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at La Sorgente?

Check-in begins at 15:30. Check-out is until 10:30.

What is the location of La Sorgente?

The property address is Via Alessandro Volta n. 38 Terra, Como, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at La Sorgente?

Prices at La Sorgente vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does La Sorgente provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at La Sorgente.

Is an airport transfer service available at La Sorgente?

La Sorgente offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to La Sorgente?

The nearest airport, Lugano Airport, is located about 34 km from the property.

Is La Sorgente located near the city center?

The city center is about 500 m away from the vacation home.

What room types are available at La Sorgente?

The room type available at La Sorgente is Two-Bedroom House.

What dining options are available near La Sorgente?

Guests can eat nearby at La Colombetta, Le Golose Imperfezioni, Sugar Coffee Point and COCO'S Cafe.

Are there multilingual staff members at La Sorgente?

Hotel staff at La Sorgente provide assistance in English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to La Sorgente?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Baptistery of Riva San Vitale (13.6 km), Chicco d' Oro Caffee Museum (10.3 km), Silk Museum (1.4 km) and Broletto (400 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!