Ice Queen Chamber

Via Vicolo della Canonica, 15 terra, Como City Centre, Como, Italy
Good
30 reviews
7.9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 1
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 2
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 3
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 4
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 5
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 6
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 7
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 8
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 9
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 10
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 11
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 12
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 13
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 14
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 15
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 16
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 17
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 18
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 19
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 20
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 21
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 22
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 23
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 24
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 25
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 26
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 27
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 28
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 29
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 30
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 31
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 32
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 33
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 34
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 35
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 36
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 37
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 38
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 39
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 40
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 41
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 42
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 43
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 44
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 45
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 46
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 47
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 48
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 49
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 50
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 51
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 52
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 53
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 54
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 55
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 56
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 57
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 58
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 59
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 60
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 61
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 62
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 63
  • Ice Queen Chamber - Apartment - 64
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment provides a TV with cable channels, a washing machine, a coffee machine, tumble dryer as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Kitchen, High chair
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
City view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Clothes rack
Internet:
Internet facilities
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7.9
Good
30 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Boheme
200 m
COCO'S Cafe
2.5 km
Moderno
450 m
Passion Como
82 m
Enosalumeria
100 m
Bar Mariett
100 m
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
51 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
46 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
59 km
Public transport
Bus Station Como
750 m
Como Lago Train Station
800 m
Como Borghi Train Station
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Barzio-Bobbio
46 km
Sciovia Bedea-Novaggio
43 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m

Facilities - Ice Queen Chamber

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como is located at Via Vicolo della Canonica, 15 terra, Como, Italy.

What are the prices at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Rates at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como provide facilities for guests with pets?

Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Airport transfer is available at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como for an additional charge.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como during their stay?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como, such as Body wrap, Spa facilities, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Baptistery of Riva San Vitale (13.8 km), Chicco d' Oro Caffee Museum (10.6 km), Silk Museum (1.1 km) and Broletto (350 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como close to the city center?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Nearby places to eat include Enosalumeria (100 m), Moderno (200 m) and COCO'S Cafe (300 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Arabic, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Russian.

Are there organised entertainment events at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.

What children’s facilities are available at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como?

On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como.

How long does it take to reach Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como from the airport?

Guests can get from Milan Malpensa Airport to Ice Queen Chamber by Rent All Como in approximately 40 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!